Stand 04.04.2024
A Shipbuilder's model of the motor vessel 'Pegasus', English, mid-20th century
Lot 5
the model 47in (119cm) long
5 x 141 x 29 cm
Lot 5
the model 47in (119cm) long
5,0 x 141,0 x 29,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Auktion: -7 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 24.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29372
Auktionsname: The Marine Sale
Bonhams?
7 weitere Werke
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
37
'THE DEATH BED (BRIDESHEAD REVISITED)'
Oil on canvas
€ 460 - 700
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
50
Cecil Beaton and the Duchess of Windsor, 2 June
, 1937
Bromide print
€ 350 - 580
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
63
A selection of eight Royal photographs
To include
€ 230 - 350
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
78
To include
€ 230 - 350
7 Tage | Bonhams London
English School
79
A
€ 230 - 350
22 Tage | Christie's New York
ENGLISH FOLLOWER OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL, CALLED CANALETTO
50
€ 47.000 - 66.000
26 Tage | Dorotheum
Englischer Künstler letztes Viertel 19. Jhdt.
191-024656/0001
Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen beschriftet JH Davies
, 1872
kaschiert
ab € 550
Gemerkt