Stand 05.03.2023
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 259
Paper Plate, 1969
Screenprint in colors on paper plate, unsigned, from an unknown edition size, published by Bert Stern for On 1st, New York, framed
cm ( 10,3 in)
Lot 259
Paper Plate, 1969
26,0 cm ( 10,3 in)
Schätzpreis beim Auktionshaus anfragen
Auktion: -445 Tage
Ort: Los Angeles
Auktion: 07.02.2023 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 28336
Auktionsname: Coast to Coast | Live Online: American Art, including The Collection of Gail Feingarten Oppenheimer
4 weitere Werke von Roy Lichtenstein
heute | Mainichi Auction
Roy LICHTENSTEIN
259
Red lamps
, 1990
woodcut and screenprint
€ 24.000 - 36.000
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Roy Lichtenstein
133
Purple Range
, 1966
acrylic, oil and graphite on canvas
€ 2.800.000 - 3.700.000
17 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Roy Lichtenstein
238
Brushstroke Head II
, 1987
painted bronze
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
40063
Sunrise
, 1965
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 7.500 - 11.000
Roy Lichtenstein
Gemerkt