Stand 28.07.2021
John Piper C.H.
Lot 42
Terrington St. Clement (Norfolk)
wash, watercolour, gouache, pen and ink
58.6 x 80.3 cm
Lot 42
58,6 x 80,3 cm
Schätzpreis beim Auktionshaus anfragen
Auktion: -1032 Tage
Bonhams Knightsbridge
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 30.06.2021 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 26552
Auktionsname: Modern British and Irish Art
Bonhams Knightsbridge?
signed 'John Piper' (lower left), titled and dated '22 X 74 Terrington St Clement' (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von John Piper C.H.
11 Tage | Bonhams London
John Piper C.H.
5
Westminster School II
Lithograph in colours, 1961, on wove paper
€ 350 - 460
11 Tage | Bonhams London
John Piper C.H.
7
Eye and Camera: Red, Blue and Yellow
Screenprint in colours, 1980, on wove paper
€ 460 - 580
John Piper C.H.
Moderne
The London Group
Gemerkt