Rechts unten signiert „Matisse“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. In dekorativem Prunkrahmen.
Exemplar 54/ 200. (1321997) (18)
Henri Matisse,
1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis – 1954 Nice
ODALISQUE AU COFFRET ROUGE, 1926Aquatint etching in colour.
42 x 55.6 cm.
Signed “Matisse” lower right.
Framed with mount behind glass.
In magnificent decorative frame.
Limited edition no. 54/ 200.