Jan Lievens
Lot 70
Farm buildings on a wooded riverbank, with a fisherman mending nets
bears numbering in black chalk, upper left: N 23
250 x 372 mm
Lot 70
250,0 x 372,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 7.000 - 9.000
€ 8.200 - 11.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 03.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24040
Auktionsname: Master Works on Paper from Five Centuries
Sotheby's London?
2 weitere Werke von Jan Lievens
morgen | Christie's London
JAN LIEVENS
19
A man holding a woman in partial undress
€ 1.800.000 - 2.400.000
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Jan Lievens
143
Saint Francis in Ecstasy
€ 35.000 - 59.000
Jan Lievens
Goldenes Zeitalter / Niederländischer Realism
Gemerkt