Stand 19.02.2024

Andy Warhol

Lot 6
Hamburger (Green), 1986
acrylic and silkscreen ink on canvas

25.4 x 30.5 cm

Lot 6
Hamburger (Green), 1986
25,4 x 30,5 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 130.000 - 180.000

Sotheby's

Auktion: 20.02.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2455
Auktionsname: Contemporary Discoveries

Sie sind Sotheby's?

signed, dated 86, signé, daté 86

20 weitere Werke von Andy Warhol Alle ansehen chevron_right
heute | Christie's
ANDY WARHOL
206 Male Model
11476' and initialed 'T.J.H' in pencil (verso); credited

€ 9.300 - 14.000
heute | Bonhams
Andy Warhol
24 Mao, from The New York Collection for Stockholm (Feldman & Schellmann II.89... , 1973
Xerox on watermarked typewriter paper

€ 3.200 - 4.200
Nachafter: Andy Warhol
194-027127/0022 Che Guevara , 1968
Siebdruck in Farbe auf leichtem Karton

ab € 160
Andy Warhol
194-026390/0034 Marilyn
rückseitig gestempelt: fill in your own signature/published by Sunday B. Morning

ab € 600
8 Tage | Sotheby's
Andy Warhol
44 Mao , 1973
graphite on paper

€ 74.000 - 111.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's
Andy Warhol
48 Three Cadillacs , 1962
graphite on paper

€ 74.000 - 111.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's
Andy Warhol
43 Vincent (Red) , 1982

€ 231.000 - 324.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's
Andy Warhol
47 Astronauts , 1963
screenprint on Strathmore paper, in six parts

€ 555.000 - 740.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's
Andy Warhol
45 Rikky von Opel [Portrait of Rikky]

€ 167.000 - 231.000
8 Tage | Sotheby's
Andy Warhol
56 Untitled (Card Readings) , 1976
6 gelatin silver prints, stitched together

€ 28.000 - 37.000

Andy Warhol ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten