Stand 01.08.2022
Georges Braque
Lot 41016
Le Oiseaux, 1965
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
14625 x 11 inch
Lot 41016
Le Oiseaux, 1965
14,625,0 x 11,0 inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 950 - 1.400
Auktion: -611 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 24.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 18188
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
After Georges Braque Le Oiseaux, 1965 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 14-5/8 x 11 inches (37.1 x 27.9 cm) (sheet) Property from the Rex Rivolo Collection, Long Island, New York HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Very mild light and time staining to the sheet. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Georges Braque
11 Tage | Dorotheum
Georges Braque
62
Nature Morte les Pommes
, 1962
Holzschnitt in Farbe auf festem Japanpapier
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt