Stand 01.08.2022
Georges Braque
Lot 41014
Profil de femme, 1955
Lithograph on wove paper
12625 x 9.75 inch
Lot 41014
Profil de femme, 1955
Lithograph on wove paper
12,625,0 x 9,8 inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 760 - 1.100
Auktion: -611 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 24.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 18188
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Georges Braque (1882-1963) Profil de femme, 1972 Lithograph on wove paper 12-5/8 x 9-3/4 inches (32.1 x 24.8 cm) (sheet) Printed by Mourlot, Paris Property from the Rex Rivolo Collection, Long Island, New York HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Mild light and time staining to the sheet, most visible verso. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Georges Braque
11 Tage | Dorotheum
Georges Braque
62
Nature Morte les Pommes
, 1962
Holzschnitt in Farbe auf festem Japanpapier
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt