Stand 25.07.2022
Ernest Trova
Lot 28047
Shadows, Planes and Targets, 1971
Screenprint in colors on paper
23 x 23 inch
Lot 28047
23,0 x 23,0 inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 570 - 760
Auktion: -624 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 11.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 13188
Auktionsname: Fine & Decorative Arts Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 21/150
Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and Targets, 1971 Screenprint in colors on paper 23 x 23 inches (58.4 x 58.4 cm) (image) Ed. 21/150 Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil lower right Property from the G.E. Corporate Art Collection HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Framed under acrylic. Not examined out of frame. Overall presents well with no visible issues to note. Framed Dimensions 26 X 26 Inches
Ed. 21/150
Essay
Zustand
Ernest Trova
Gemerkt