Stand 25.07.2022
André Masson
Lot 28011
Aeneas and His Children (Anéas et ses enfants) from Flight
Lithograph in colors on paper
23.25 x 17 inch
Lot 28011
Aeneas and His Children (Anéas et ses enfants) from Flight, 196619661971
Lithograph in colors on paper
23,3 x 17,0 inch
Schätzpreis:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 470 - 660
Auktion: -624 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 11.08.2022
Auktionsnummer: 13188
Auktionsname: Fine & Decorative Arts Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 79/250
André Masson (French, 1896-1987) Aeneas and His Children (Anéas et ses enfants) from Flight, conceived1966, published 1971 Lithograph in colors on paper 23-1/4 x 17 inches (59.1 x 43.2 cm) (sight) Ed. 79/250 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge Published by International Rescue Committee, New York Printed by Mourlot, Paris Property from the G.E. Corporate Art Collection HID12401132022 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Framed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Overall presents well with no major visible issues to note. Framed Dimensions 30 X 23.5 Inches
Ed. 79/250
Essay
Zustand
André Masson
Gemerkt