Stand 18.06.2024
Albert Willem
Lot 130
Party Times 10, 2020
acrylic on canvas
131 x 171.5 cm
Lot 130
Party Times 10, 2020
acrylic on canvas
131,0 x 171,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Auktion: 5 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed, titled and dated 2020 (on the reverse), signé, titré et daté 2020 (au dos)
2 weitere Werke von Albert Willem
morgen | Christie's International Plc.
ALBERT WILLEM
6
Peter Decided Not To Buy The 51,000,000.99 Dollar Car
, 2020
acrylic on linen
€ 12.000 - 18.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Albert Willem
131
The Driver Has Too Much Power
, 2020
acrylic on canvas
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Gemerkt