Stand 16.07.2024
Louise Lawler
Lot 98
Il M'aime, Un Peu, Beaucoup, Passionnément, À La Folie, Pas Du Tout, 2008
Cibachrome print
121.5 x 141.5 cm
Lot 98
Cibachrome print
121,5 x 141,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 12.000
Auktion: -86 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed, editioned 2/5 and dated 2008/2009 (on the reverse of the flush-mount), signé, numéroté 2/5 et daté 2008/2009 (au dos du montage)
3 weitere Werke von Louise Lawler
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Louise Lawler
73347
, 1995
Dye bleach print
€ 7.200 - 11.000
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
LOUISE LAWLER
112
An Element of Affection
, 2003
€ 6.300 - 8.100
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
LOUISE LAWLER
127
It could be Anthony d'Offay
, 1999
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Louise Lawler
Appropriation Art
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt