Stand 04.09.2024
Louise Nevelson
Lot 2
Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984
black painted wood
12,7 x 24,8 x 12,7 cm (5,0 x 9,8 x 5,0 in)
Lot 2
black painted wood
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.100 - 14.000
Auktion: 9 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 25.09.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2051
Auktionsname: Post War and Contemporary Art
6 weitere Werke von Louise Nevelson
3 Tage | Swann Galleries
LOUISE NEVELSON
93
Provenance
€ 1.400 - 2.300
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Louise Nevelson
37052
Bronze
€ 5.400 - 7.200
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Louise Nevelson
37056
Untitled (Seated nude)
, 1934
Pencil on paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
8 Tage | Christie's Paris
Louise Nevelson
58
Cryptic
, 1980
boîte en bois peint
€ 7.000 - 10.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
LOUISE NEVELSON
67
Sans titre, from Unesco portofolio
, 1971
Lithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 25/75. Droog stempel. Ed. Internationale Kunstvereniging (IAA/AIAP), Parijs
€ 500 - 700
9 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Louise Nevelson
Night Image 1
, 1964
black painted wood
€ 91.000 - 136.000
Louise Nevelson
Dadaism
Kubismus
Minimal Art
Gemerkt