Stand 18.09.2024
James Rosenquist
Lot 99
The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987
etching
80,6 x 79,4 cm (31,8 x 31,3 in)
Lot 99
etching
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Auktion: 6 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 26.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2052
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed, titled, dated, and numbered 34/48 in pencil
5 weitere Werke von James Rosenquist
6 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
James Rosenquist
154
Marilyn (Glenn 70)
Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
6 Tage | Christie's London
JAMES ROSENQUIST
63
Marilyn
, 1974
lithograph in colours
€ 7.100 - 9.500
6 Tage | Christie's London
JAMES ROSENQUIST
62
Hey! Let's Go for a Ride
lithograph in colours
€ 3.600 - 5.900
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
James Rosenquist
132
, 1989
oil on canvas mounted on board
€ 135.000 - 181.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
James Rosenquist
160
Hey! Let's Go for a Ride
Lithograph in colors on Hodgkinson handmade Wookey Hole paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
James Rosenquist
Gemerkt