Stand 18.09.2024
Richard Hunt
Lot 90
St. Procopius, 1997
bronze
49,5 x 0,0 cm (19,5 x in)
Lot 90
St. Procopius, 1997
bronze
49,5 x cm (19,5 x in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Auktion: 5 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 25.09.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2051
Auktionsname: Post War and Contemporary Art
8 weitere Werke von Richard Hunt
5 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Richard Hunt
92
Ring of Form Ring of Fire
, 1994
bronze
€ 13.000 - 22.000
Richard Hunt
91
, 2008
bronze
€ 13.000 - 22.000
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
227
, 2011
Ink on mylar
€ 4.500 - 6.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
226
, 2011
Lithograph crayon on mylar
€ 4.500 - 6.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
119
Maquette for Chicago
, 1973
Welded bronze with a brown patina
€ 5.400 - 8.200
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
160
Lithograph on cream wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
198
Landscape Variations
, 1990
Bronze
€ 910 - 1.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
159
Mountain Shift
, 1986
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Gemerkt