Stand 13.09.2024
IMI KNOEBEL
Lot 7
Pure Freude 25, 2001
acrylic on aluminium
160 x 114 cm
Lot 7
Pure Freude 25, 2001
acrylic on aluminium
160,0 x 114,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Auktion: 14 Tage
Christie's Amsterdam
Ort: Amsterdam
Auktion: 03.10.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23575
Auktionsname: The Proximus Art Collection: Selected Works
Christie's Amsterdam?
signed and dated 'Imi 2001' (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von IMI KNOEBEL
morgen | Phillips London
Imi Knoebel
369
Anima Mundi 48-2 Ed
, 2011
The set of two collages with acrylic in colours, on constructed and collaged plastic panels, each mounted to Alu-Dibond
€ 3.600 - 5.900
morgen | Phillips London
Imi Knoebel
370
Anima Mundi 3-2 III Ed
, 2009
The set of two multiples with acrylic in colours, on constructed and collaged plastic panels, each mounted to Alu-Dibond
€ 3.600 - 5.900
morgen | Phillips London
Imi Knoebel
368
Grace Kelly
, 1990
The complete set of five screenprints in colours, on Schoellershammer smooth wove paper, the full sheets loose (as issued), all contained in the original grey cardboard portfolio with printed title
€ 2.400 - 3.600
54 Tage | Sotheby's Cologne
Imi Knoebel
7
LUEB Go 4050
, 2013
acrylic on aluminum
€ 60.000 - 80.000
IMI KNOEBEL
Minimal Art
Gemerkt