Stand 04.07.2024
LUCIAN FREUD
Lot 168
After Chardin (small plate), 2000
etching, on Somerset paper
15,6 x 20,0 cm (6,1 x 7,9 in)
Lot 168
etching, on Somerset paper
15,6 x 20,0 cm (6,1 x 7,9 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Auktion: 15 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 23.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23109
Auktionsname: Contemporary Edition: New York
Christie's International Plc.?
signed in pencil, numbered 12/80 (there were also 24 artist's proofs), published by Matthew Marks Gallery, New York, with full margins, in very good condition, framed
2 weitere Werke von LUCIAN FREUD
2 Tage | Desa Unicum
Lucian Freud
5139
, 1968
coloured lithography/paper
€ 390 - 560
15 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
LUCIAN FREUD
169
Before the Fourth
, 2004
etching, on Somerset paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
LUCIAN FREUD
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt