Stand 29.06.2024
ZAO WOU-KI
Lot 42
Untitled, 1955
watercolor and ink on paper
26,7 x 40,0 cm (10,5 x 15,8 in)
Lot 42
Untitled, 1955
watercolor and ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Auktion: 15 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 17.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22968
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Christie's International Plc.?
signed in Chinese and dated 'Zao Wou-Ki 55' (right edge)
1 weiteres Werk von ZAO WOU-KI
16 Tage | Mallet Auction
Wou-Ki Zao
71
, 1974
lithograph in colours
€ 2.000 - 2.600
ZAO WOU-KI
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt