Stand 07.09.2024
Serge Poliakoff
Lot 251
Composition rouge, verte et bleue (Red, Green and Blue Composition) (R. 76), 1969
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
87.6 x 64.4 cm
Lot 251
87,6 x 64,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.700 - 7.100
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 20.09.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK030424
Auktionsname: Evening & Day Editions
Phillips London?
Signed and numbered 14/80 in pencil, published by Erker Presse, St
2 weitere Werke von Serge Poliakoff
5 Tage | Christie's Paris
Serge Poliakoff
5
Composition abstraite
, 1966
gouache et tempera sur papier
€ 40.000 - 60.000
5 Tage | Christie's Paris
Serge Poliakoff
6
Composition abstraite
, 1969
huile sur toile
€ 300.000 - 500.000
Serge Poliakoff
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt