Stand 07.09.2024
Barbara Kruger
Lot 360
We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard, 1992
Lithograph in colours, on aluminum foil laid to Lana Gravure paper, the full sheet
23.1 x 10 cm
Lot 360
23,1 x 10,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.400 - 3.600
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 20.09.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK030424
Auktionsname: Evening & Day Editions
Phillips London?
Signed, dated and numbered 88/125 in pencil (there were also 20 artist's proofs), Geraldine Ferraro for U
3 weitere Werke von Barbara Kruger
morgen | Phillips London
Barbara Kruger
359
You're Right (And You Know It and So Should Everyone Else)
, 2010
Lithograph in colours, on smooth wove paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
12 Tage | Christie's Paris
BARBARA KRUGER
128
Untitled (Wish you were here)
, 1988
gelatin silver print, in artist's frame
€ 225.000 - 315.000
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Barbara Kruger
148
Untitled (Read between the lines)
, 1989
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Barbara Kruger
Appropriation Art
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt