Stand 07.09.2024
Miquel Barceló
Lot 259
Jeune homme ivre dans un bar (Young Drunk Man in a Bar), 1983
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, the full sheet
48.1 x 69.5 cm
Lot 259
48,1 x 69,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 20.09.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK030424
Auktionsname: Evening & Day Editions
Phillips London?
Signed and numbered 10/75 in pencil, published by Atelier Clot - Bramsen & Brunholt, Svendborg, Denmark, framed
1 weiteres Werk von Miquel Barceló
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
MIQUEL BARCELÓ
120
Jeune homme ivre dans un bar
, 1983
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 55/75
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Miquel Barceló
Neoexpressionismus
Gemerkt