Stand 07.09.2024
Marino Marini
Lot 199
Idea del Cavaliere (Idea of the Knight) (G. L103), 1971
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
53.9 x 40.7 cm
Lot 199
53,9 x 40,7 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 20.09.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK030424
Auktionsname: Evening & Day Editions
Phillips London?
Signed and numbered 23/50 in pencil (there were also 10 artist's proofs), published by Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, Paris, unframed
3 weitere Werke von Marino Marini
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Marino Marini
95
Marino, from Shakespeare I
, 1977
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Velin Rives paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Marino Marini
97
Marino, from Shakespeare II
, 1978
etching with drypoint and aquatint printed in colours on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
11 Tage | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Marino Marini
194-028152/0002
Coppia di Ballerini
Siebdruck in Farbe auf Holz
ab € 300
Marino Marini
Kubismus
Gemerkt