Stand 28.06.2022
Ed Ruscha
Lot 135
True, 2007
acrylic on board
30.4 x 66 cm
Lot 135
True, 2007
acrylic on board
30,4 x 66,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 120.000 - 180.000
€ 137.000 - 205.000
Auktion: -667 Tage
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 29.06.2022 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK010522
Auktionsname: 20th Century & Contemporary Art Day Sale
Phillips London?
signed and dated 'Ed Ruscha 2007' lower right
4 weitere Werke von Ed Ruscha
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Ed Ruscha
131
2Pac - All Eyez on me
Giclée print in colours
€ 2.300 - 3.500
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Ed Ruscha
132
Science Is Truth Found Out (Red Scarf)
Silk twill scarf in colours
€ 930 - 1.400
53 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ed Ruscha
Thinks I, to Myself
, 2017
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
53 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ed Ruscha
Angel
, 2014
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Ed Ruscha
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt