Stand 02.12.2021
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 38
HORSEFEATHER THIRTEEN, 1972
Plate No. 10 from the eponymous suite
78 x 55 cm
Lot 38
HORSEFEATHER THIRTEEN, 1972
78,0 x 55,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800 - 1.200
Auktion: -870 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 118039
Auktionsname: Limited Editions
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Lithograph, silkscreen with stencil, collage and embossing Signed, dated and numbered 38/82
2 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
64
SLING-SHOTS LIT #3
Lithograph and screenprint in colours on mylar sheets and sailcloth, set into a wooden lightbox with fluorescent light and moveable window shades
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
65
SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84
, 1112
Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt