Stand 02.12.2021
Marie LAURENCIN
Lot 8
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, 1936
Oil painting on a round metal tray
32 cm
Lot 8
32,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -871 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 07.12.2021 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 116114
Auktionsname: Modern Art - Contemporary Art
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signed and dated lower left. Signed and dated lower left, oil painting on a metal tray
2 weitere Werke von Marie LAURENCIN
morgen | Mainichi Auction
Marie LAURENCIN
300
Eve
, 1925
€ 36.000 - 49.000
13 Tage | Desa Unicum
Marie Laurencin
284
"Beauty" ("Belle")
, 1956
lithography/paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Marie LAURENCIN
Section d’Or
Gemerkt