Stand 02.12.2021
Alexander CALDER
Lot 302
Sleeping Man with Hat, 1930
Carving in mahogany, direct carving
16 x 73 x 7 cm
Lot 302
Sleeping Man with Hat, 1930
16,0 x 73,0 x 7,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 100.000 - 150.000
Auktion: -872 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: VENTE EN DUPLEX A PARIS ET A BRUXELLES
Auktion: 06.12.2021 19:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 118178
Auktionsname: BELGIAN & CONTEMPORARY ART - DUPLEX SALE PARIS / BRUSSELS
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
4 weitere Werke von Alexander CALDER
19 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
20 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
53 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
61 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt