Stand 20.12.2021

Zao Wou-Ki

Lot 5
Composition, A la gloire de l'image et Art poétique, 1976
lithographie en couleurs sur papier vélin d'Arches

49.5 x 75 cm

Lot 5
49,5 x 75,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Auktion: -872 Tage

Christie's Online

Auktion: 06.12.2021
Auktionsnummer: 20076
Auktionsname: Post War & Contemporary Art online sale
signée au crayon et datée (en bas à droite). signed in pencil and dated (lower right). Executed in 1976, this proof is aside from the edition of ninety nine copies, printed by Bellini, Paris, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona

1 weiteres Werk von Zao Wou-Ki
20 Tage | Mallet Auction
Wou-Ki Zao
91 Bord de mer , 1951
etching in colours

€ 1.800 - 2.400

Zao Wou-Ki ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten