Stand 15.06.2024
Tom Wesselmann
Lot 78
Fast Sketch Still Life with Radio and Orange, 1964
alkyd on cut-out steel
74.9 x 95.2 cm
Lot 78
alkyd on cut-out steel
74,9 x 95,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 50.000.000 - 150.000.000
€ 34.000 - 101.000
K Auction
Auktion: 26.06.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 175
Auktionsname: June Auction 2024
K Auction?
signed, titled, dated and numbered on the reverse published by Tom Wesselmann and Sidney Janis Gallery, New York
4 weitere Werke von Tom Wesselmann
heute | K Auction
Tom Wesselmann
77
Still Life with Four Roses and Pear
, 1968
alkyd on cut-out steel
€ 34.000 - 101.000
morgen | Christie's London
TOM WESSELMANN
129
Study for Face #4
, 1968
€ 24.000 - 35.000
morgen | Phillips New York
Tom Wesselmann
96
Monica Sitting Cross Legged (W.P.I. P90L02)
, 1990
Lithograph, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 2.800 - 4.600
morgen | Phillips New York
Tom Wesselmann
95
Rosemary Sitting Up Straight (W.P.I. P90L03)
, 1990
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Tom Wesselmann
Neue Figuration
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt