Stand 15.06.2024
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Lot 3638
Nu assis, 1961
Lithograph
38.5 x 51 cm
Lot 3638
Nu assis, 1961
Lithograph
38,5 x 51,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 2.500 - 3.000
€ 2.600 - 3.100
Auktion: 20.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Lithograph. 75/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 38.5 × 51 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 56.3 × 75.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.
4 weitere Werke von ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
heute | Koller Auktionen AG
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
3637
Le Poêle dans l'atelier I. 1955/56
Radierung
€ 1.000 - 1.200
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alberto Giacometti
19
Femme debout
, 1951
bronze
€ 1.400.000 - 2.100.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alberto Giacometti
54
Figure, dite cubiste I
, 1926
bronze
€ 823.000 - 1.200.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alberto Giacometti
14
Femme debout
, 1961
bronze
€ 588.000 - 823.000
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Gemerkt