Stand 24.07.2021
LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)
Lot 3631
Totem, 1963
Colour lithograph
72.5 x 80.5 cm
Lot 3631
Totem, 1963
Colour lithograph
72,5 x 80,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 1.400 - 1.800
€ 1.500 - 1.900
Auktion: -1031 Tage
Ort: Koller Zurich
Auktion: 01.07.2021 01:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a197
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
From the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower left: Le Corbusier, as well as monogrammed, dated and signed in the stone: L-C 5
2 weitere Werke von LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Le Corbusier
40058
Plate 11, from Unite
, 1965
Aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Le Corbusier
40059
Plate 7, from Unite
, 1965
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Cercle et Carré
Gemerkt