Stand 30.08.2024
Wladyslaw Skoczylas
Lot 18
"Digging beets" ("Digging potatoes"), 1933
watercolour, pencil, gouache/paper mounted on paperboard
64 x 94 cm
Lot 18
64,0 x 94,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 30.000 - 40.000
€ 7.000 - 9.300
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 19.09.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1571APP141
Auktionsname: Works on Paper. 19th Century and Modern Art
Desa Unicum?
signed and dated lower left:'W. Skoczylas 1933.'
4 weitere Werke von Wladyslaw Skoczylas
12 Tage | Desa Unicum
Wladyslaw Skoczylas
31
Chrystus
, 1924
woodcut/paper
€ 120 - 230
12 Tage | Desa Unicum
Wladyslaw Skoczylas
32
Madonna
, 1924
woodcut/paper
€ 120 - 230
12 Tage | Desa Unicum
Wladyslaw Skoczylas
34
Łucznik
, 1924
woodcut/paper
€ 190 - 350
12 Tage | Desa Unicum
Wladyslaw Skoczylas
33
Walka z niedzwiedziem
, 1924
woodcut/paper
€ 190 - 350
Gemerkt