Edgar Degas
Lot 23
Mlle Bécat aux Ambassadeurs (Café-Concert), 1877
pastel over lithograph transferred from monotype
16.2 x 12.2 cm
Lot 23
16,2 x 12,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 235.000 - 353.000
Auktion: -95 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 25.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24006
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Sotheby's London?
signed Degas (lower left)
signed Degas (lower left)
6 weitere Werke von Edgar Degas
11 Tage | Christie's London
EDGAR DEGAS
124
Danseuse (préparation en dedans)
charcoal and estompe on paper
€ 48.000 - 72.000
11 Tage | Christie's London
EDGAR DEGAS
21
Danseuse à mi-corps rajustant son épaulette
, 1896
pastel on paper laid down on card
€ 480.000 - 720.000
12 Tage | Christie's London
EDGAR DEGAS
214
Cheval marchant au pas relevé
€ 300.000 - 420.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
EDGAR DEGAS
140
Danseuse mettant son chausson
, 1892
Etching
€ 1.300 - 2.200
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
EDGAR DEGAS
141
Au Louvre, la peinture, Mary Cassatt
, 1879
Etching, aquatint and drypoint
€ 2.700 - 4.500
25 Tage | Christie's Paris
EDGAR DEGAS
35
Mlle Bécat aux Ambassadeurs
€ 23.000 - 32.000
Edgar Degas
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt