Stand 20.10.2023
PABLO PICASSO
Lot 101
Tête d'homme
oil, ripolin, oil pastel and charcoal on board
39 x 26.5 cm
Lot 101
Tête d'homme
39,0 x 26,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
¥ 7.000.000 - 10.000.000
€ 901.000 - 1.300.000
Auktion: -351 Tage
Christie's Shanghai
Ort: Shanghai
Auktion: 23.09.2023
Auktionsnummer: 22138
Auktionsname: 10th Shanghai Auction Anniversary: 20th/21st Century Art Evening Sale
signed, dated and numbered '30.3.69. III Picasso' (upper left)
17 weitere Werke von PABLO PICASSO
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Pablo Picasso
27022
Eurydice piquee par un serpent, from Ovid's Metamorphoses
, 1930
Etching on wove paper
€ 360 - 540
9 Tage | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Nach Pablo Picasso
194-027266/0002
La Danse du Berger (Tanz der Hirten)
, 1959
Lithographie auf Velin
ab € 300
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
194-027292/0070
Bacchanale
nach Pablo Picasso
ab € 80
Pablo Picasso
194-027469/0025
Lithographie in Farbe auf festem Velin nach dem Werk "Fleurs Por Bonne Fete" von Pablo Picasso
ab € 150
Pablo Picasso
194-027688/0104
Dessins d'un demi-siècle
, 1956
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 180
Pablo Picasso
194-028142/0018
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin nach einer Zeichnung von Picasso
ab € 400
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
194-028023/0002
Colombe de la paix (Die Friedenstaube)
, 1971
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin von Arches
ab € 160
Pablo Picasso
194-027291/0007
Don Quixote
Lithographie auf Velin von Arches nach/after einer Tuschezeichnung von Pablo Picasso
ab € 260
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
56
, 1944
Drypoint on Montval wove paper with Galatea watermark; signed' Picasso' in red pencil lower right
€ 4.500 - 6.300
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pablo Picasso
57
La vieux roi (Bloch 869; Mourlot 317)
, 1959
Lithograph on Arches paper with Mourlot watermark; with the artist's red printed signature lower right
€ 900 - 1.300
PABLO PICASSO
Kubismus
Primitivismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt