Stand 28.04.2024
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 65
SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84, 1112
Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
214.6 x 142.6 x 31.4 cm
Lot 65
214,6 x 142,6 x 31,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -43 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 30.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29840
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
datée et numérotée 25/25 sur une plaque de métal apposée sur le côté gauche, dated and numbered 25/25 on a metal plaque affixed to the left side
3 weitere Werke von ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
heute | Sotheby's Cologne
Robert Rauschenberg
106
Admission of Light (Salvage)
, 1983
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper
€ 80.000 - 120.000
7 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt