Stand 03.05.2024
Jean Dubuffet
Lot 334
Site avec 7 personnages, 1981
acrylic on paper laid down on canvas
67,3 x 49,8 cm (26,5 x 19,6 in)
Lot 334
Site avec 7 personnages, 1981
Schätzpreis:
US$ 150.000 - 250.000
€ 140.000 - 233.000
Auktion: -32 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed with the artist's initials and dated 81 (lower center)
2 weitere Werke von Jean Dubuffet
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Dubuffet
125
„Loisirs“
, 1962
ab € 2.400
6 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Dubuffet
177
„Exercice lithographique“
, 1983
ab € 900
Jean Dubuffet
Art Brut
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt