Stand 15.06.2024
David Hockney
Lot 1
Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Lithographic poster printed in colours
102 x 64 cm
Lot 1
102,0 x 64,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800 - 1.200
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 25.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29841
Auktionsname: The Male Form
11 weitere Werke von David Hockney
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
140
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
137
Etching with aquatint, 1966, on Crisbrook handmade paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
138
1st British International Print Biennale (Baggot 14)
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1968, on T.H. Saunders wove paper
€ 590 - 820
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
139
Olympische Spiele München 1972 (Baggott 25)
€ 940 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
141
Yves Marie (Scottish Arts Council 159; MCA Tokyo 156)
Lithograph, 1974, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
142
Igor Stravinsky, Metropolitan Opera, New York (Baggot 95)
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1981, on wove paper, printed and
€ 590 - 820
heute | Bonhams London
After David Hockney R.A.
143
Little Stanley Sleeping
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1987, on T.H. Saunders Waterford paper
€ 820 - 1.200
heute | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
144
My Mother Bridlington
Offset lithograph in colours, 1988, on T.H. Saunders wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Christie's London
DAVID HOCKNEY
28
Dandelions
, 2011
iPad drawing printed on paper
€ 47.000 - 71.000
morgen | Christie's London
DAVID HOCKNEY
29
, 2011
iPad drawing printed on paper
€ 82.000 - 118.000
David Hockney
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt