Stand 15.05.2024
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Lot 67
Water, 1973
Color lithograph on Arches
711 x 530 mm
Lot 67
Water, 1973
Color lithograph on Arches
711,0 x 530,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 920 - 1.400
Auktion: -20 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, lower margin
3 weitere Werke von PIERRE ALECHINSKY
morgen | Dorotheum
Pierre Alechinsky
15
Capture 1987
Künstlerexemplar
€ 600 - 800
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Pierre Alechinsky
34
Contre courant
, 1965
ink and watercolour on paper laid down on cardboard
€ 50.000 - 60.000
21 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Pierre Alechinsky
40037
Trois Marches
, 1985
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
COBRA
Jeune Peinture Belge
Luminism / Amerikanischer Luminismus
Gemerkt