signé et daté 'Christo 1974' (en bas à droite); titré et inscrit '''Wrapped Monument to Farel Calvin Beze Knox'' - Part of 3 Geneva proposal's - Project for City of Geneva Suisse' (le long du bord inférieur). signed and dated 'Christo 1974' (lower right); titled and inscribed '''Wrapped Monument to Farel Calvin Beze Knox'' - Part of 3 Geneva proposal's - Project for City of Geneva Suisse' (along the lower edge)