Stand 22.05.2024

Christo

Lot 7
Wrapped Monument to Farel Calvin Beze Knox, 1974
gouache, crayon de couleurs, graphite, collages, tissu, agrafe et ficelle sur papier

71.5 x 56.5 cm

Lot 7
71,5 x 56,5 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 60.000 - 80.000
Auktion: -12 Tage

Christie's

Auktion: 05.06.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23589
Auktionsname: Collection Crémieux, passion privée
signé et daté 'Christo 1974' (en bas à droite); titré et inscrit '''Wrapped Monument to Farel Calvin Beze Knox'' - Part of 3 Geneva proposal's - Project for City of Geneva Suisse' (le long du bord inférieur). signed and dated 'Christo 1974' (lower right); titled and inscribed '''Wrapped Monument to Farel Calvin Beze Knox'' - Part of 3 Geneva proposal's - Project for City of Geneva Suisse' (along the lower edge)

10 weitere Werke von Christo Alle ansehen chevron_right

Christo ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten