Stand 15.05.2024

Jonathan Meese

Lot 416
YSL
Oil

Lot 416
YSL
Oil

Schätzpreis:
€ 20.000 - 30.000

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Ort: Köln
Auktion: 05.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 517
Auktionsname: Modern, Post War & Contemporary

MEESE, JONATHAN
1970 Tokyo

Title: "YSL".
2002. Oil on canvas. 140 x 210cm. Monogrammed and dated lower right: JM 2002. Titled and
inscribed verso upper: Y.S.L. YSL Yves Saint Laurant Yves Sant Laurent yell soon bad, yell
sooner bad. Below signed and dated: JMeese 2002. Inscribed on stretcher: MEE 501. Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- private collection North Rhine-Westfalia.
MEESE, JONATHAN
1970 Tokyo

Title: "YSL".

Provenance:

6 weitere Werke von Jonathan Meese

Jonathan Meese ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten