Stand 19.05.2024
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Lot 40
Sincere Advice, Shiny Hair, 1987
monotype on two joined sheets of paper
209,6 x 74,6 cm (82,5 x 29,4 in)
Lot 40
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Auktion: -22 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 04.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23535
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Christie's International Plc.?
signed and dated 'Chamberlain 87'' (lower left)
3 weitere Werke von JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
heute | Sotheby's London
John Chamberlain
321
, 1965
painted and chromium plated steel
€ 71.000 - 94.000
heute | Sotheby's London
John Chamberlain
339
, 1990
€ 94.000 - 141.000
heute | Sotheby's London
John Chamberlain
358
, 1973
aluminium foil, acrylic lacquer and polyester resin
€ 24.000 - 35.000
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
Anti-Form
Junk Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt