Stand 18.09.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 66
Earth Day, 1990
pochoir and screenprint
162,6 x 108,0 cm (64,0 x 42,5 in)
Lot 66
Earth Day, 1990
pochoir and screenprint
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Auktion: 5 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 26.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2052
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed, dated, and numbered 61/75 in pencil
12 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
162
Passport
, 1967
Screenprint on three plexiglas discs
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
40063
Sack, from Stoned Moon Series
, 1969
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 4.100
4 Tage | K Auction
Robert Rauschenberg
96
Borealis Shares I
, 1990
screenprint and handpainted patina on brass panel, mixed media
€ 24.000 - 101.000
5 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
88
Street Sounds
, 1992
intaglio in 8 colors with photogravure and collage on Gampi, laid down on Arches En Tout Cas paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Robert Rauschenberg
87
Sling-Shots Lit #1
, 1985
lithograph and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a wooden lightbox, a fluorescent light fixture, aluminum, a moveable window shade system, and Plexiglas bars
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Robert Rauschenberg
86
Dawn Gallery Poster
, 1965
offset lithograph
€ 900 - 1.800
Robert Rauschenberg
70
Unity
, 2000
color iris print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
119
Musical Mollusk
, 1978
solvent transfer, fabric, acrylic, printed reproduction and graphite on plywood with objects
€ 271.000 - 451.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
148
Drawing for American Chess Foundation
, 1965
solvent transfer, graphite, gouache, printed paper collage, tape and dirt on 2 joined illustration boards
€ 63.000 - 90.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
561
XXXIV Drawings for Dante’s Inferno
, 1964
the portfolio, comprising 34 facsimiles printed in colors on wove paper with Angoumois à la main supports, loose (as issued), contained in the original portfolio, lacking the lithograph
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt