Stand 06.09.2024
George Segal
Lot 540
Untitled (Nude) [Six Works]
pastel on paper
45,7 x 30,5 cm (18,0 x 12,0 in)
Lot 540
Untitled (Nude) [Six Works]
pastel on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Auktion: 9 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 30.09.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11590
Auktionsname: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Online Sale
Sotheby's New York?
3 weitere Werke von George Segal
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
George Segal
55
Still Life with Flowers, Apple and Pears
€ 360 - 540
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
GEORGES SEGAL
165
Girl for the Whitney Museum
, 1979
Sculptuur van glasvezel en zwarte hars. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op de opderkant
€ 1.000 - 2.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
George Segal
18
Man Leaving a Bus
, 1967
plaster, painted metal, glass, chrome and rubber
€ 180.000 - 270.000
George Segal
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt