ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen
Title: Untitled (Amaryllis).
. Technique: Water tempera on laid paper.
Measurement: 34 x 25cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: CR.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Dr. Franz Goerger (Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts e.V., Neuss)
- Since then in family ownership.