Stand 13.05.2024
Conrad Felixmüller
Lot 393
”Im Cabaret (Selbst mit Ernst Buchholz)”, 1921
Colour lithography on paper
69.8 x 57.2 cm
Lot 393
Colour lithography on paper
69,8 x 57,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed, dated, titled and inscribed: Buchholz and FM in the Caberet [sic!] coloured lithograph [each] print in other colours)
Fom the estate of the artist / Private Collection, Northern Germany
Provenienz
1 weiteres Werk von Conrad Felixmüller
11 Tage | Sotheby's Cologne
Conrad Felixmüller
20
Versammlungsredner
, 1920
woodcut printed in colours on laid paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Conrad Felixmüller
Dresdner Sezession Gruppe 1919
German Expressionism
New Objectivity
Gemerkt