Stand 13.05.2024
Gerhard Marcks
Lot 379
”Freya”, 1949
Bronze with greenish patina
159 x 54 x 49 cm
Lot 379
”Freya”, 1949
Bronze with greenish patina
159,0 x 54,0 x 49,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 45.000 - 55.000
Auktion: -15 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
At the back on the short side of the plinth with the foundry mark: GUSS BARTH RINTELN.
Wolf Jobst Siedler, Berlin
Provenienz
Wolf Jobst Siedler, Berlin
Gerhard Marcks
Bauhaus
Der Deutsche Künstlerbund
German Expressionism
Gemerkt