Stand 13.05.2024
Ernst Barlach
Lot 386
”Gruppe aus drei Figuren”, 1925
Bronze with brown patina
33.8 x 49.2 x 25.4 cm
Lot 386
Bronze with brown patina
33,8 x 49,2 x 25,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Auktion: -16 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
On the reverse at the bottom signed: E. Barlach. Below this on the plinth the foundry mark: H.NOACK BERLIN
Private Collection, Switzerland (acquired 1978 at Galerie Koch, Lübeck, thence by descent to the present owner)
Provenienz
1 weiteres Werk von Ernst Barlach
Ernst Barlach
93
„Die Verlassenen“
ab € 1.500
Ernst Barlach
Berliner Sezession
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Gemerkt