Stand 05.06.2024
José Vives-Atsara
Lot 75014
El Rio Ter, 1960
Oil on Masonite
50,8 x 39,4 cm (20,0 x 15,5 in)
Lot 75014
El Rio Ter, 1960
Oil on Masonite
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 29.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 8169
Auktionsname: Texas Art Signature® Auction
Provenienz
Essay
Zustand
Signed lower left: Vives-Atsara
Private collection, Cupertino, California.
José Vives-Atsara (Spanish/American, 1919-2004) El Rio Ter, 1960 Oil on Masonite 20 x 15-1/2 inches (50.8 x 39.4 cm) Signed lower left: Vives-Atsara Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: "El Rio Ter" / Cataluña, Espana / Por Vives-Atsara / 1960 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Cupertino, California. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Scattered hairline craquelure visible in the sky. Framed Dimensions 25 X 21 Inches
Provenienz
Essay
Zustand
Gemerkt