Stand 20.06.2024
Nosego (Yis Goodwin)
Lot 42205
Untitled, 2012
Oil on panel
24,8 x 19,7 cm (9,8 x 7,8 in)
Lot 42205
Untitled, 2012
Oil on panel
24,8 x 19,7 cm (9,8 x 7,8 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 560 - 740
Auktion: 11 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 10.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 16217
Auktionsname: Urban Art Featuring the Q Collection Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Signed lower left: NOSEGO
Nosego (Yis Goodwin) (20th Century) Untitled, 2012 Oil on panel 9-3/4 x 7-3/4 inches (24.8 x 19.7 cm) Signed lower left: NOSEGO HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Craquelure with pigment separation along upper edge and lower right quadrant; Faint scattered paint cracking. Panel is adhered to matting board. Framed under glass. Framed Dimensions 11 X 9.5 Inches
Signed lower left: NOSEGO
Essay
Zustand
Gemerkt