Stand 11.07.2024
Shepard Fairey
Lot 42115
Hope, 2008
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
91,4 x 61,0 cm (36,0 x 24,0 in)
Lot 42115
Hope, 2008
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -80 Tage
Heritage Auctions
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 10.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 16217
Auktionsname: Urban Art Featuring the Q Collection Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Signed and dated in pencil lower right
Shepard Fairey (b. 1970) Hope, 2008 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61.0 cm) (sheet) Signed and dated in pencil lower right Published by Obey Giant, Los Angeles HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
1/2-inch tear along upper right edge; crease lower right corner. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Essay
Zustand
5 weitere Werke von Shepard Fairey
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43064
Kobe
, 2008
Offset lithograph in colors on Fine Art paper
€ 730 - 1.100
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43065
Vote Obama
€ 450 - 640
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43066
Lenin Stamp
Screenprint in colors
€ 540 - 730
4 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43067
, 2021
Screenprints in colors on speckled cream paper
€ 730 - 1.100
12 Tage | Mallet Auction
Shepard Fairey
1015
Flava Flav/ Chuck D
, 2002
a set of two screenprints
€ 620 - 930
Shepard Fairey
Urban Art
Gemerkt