A few extremely minor marks in margins/on verso of sheets. One spot of foxing evident along the extreme edge of the lithograph. A few dents along extreme edges of collograph sheets. Unframed. No tears or losses observed.
Ed. 116/200 (editioned aside from 95 reserved for the publisher, 60 artist's proofs, and 35 editioned in Roman numerals)
Norman Rockwell